?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Keman's con summary

wake, shower, fly, run, fly, walk, hi, hi, hi, hi, omg hi! eat, hi, high, high, sleep.

wake, shower, walk, walk, hi, hi, omfg hi, eat, eat, hi again! so nice to see you. hi, hi, sleep.

wake, shower, hi, hug, hi hug, hug, eat, high, high, hug, tackle, collar, high, hi, hi, sleep.

wake, shower, eat, hug, hug, hug, eat, hi, zap OW!, zap, hi, zap hug, high, omfg fun, sleep.

wake, shower, fly, sleep, fly, sleep, sleeeeep. sleeeeep.

wake, shower, work. *pants*

- Keman

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
hastka
Jan. 24th, 2006 06:50 pm (UTC)
I'm willing to bet there was panting a lot sooner than work. ;P
kj_roo
Jan. 24th, 2006 07:00 pm (UTC)
You did in fact remember your pants today. However, forgot your laptop. Which is far more important. :D
tigerman
Jan. 24th, 2006 09:10 pm (UTC)
You were at FC? Dang!

Where the hell were you?!
wolffit
Jan. 24th, 2006 09:58 pm (UTC)
I was the guy wandering around wearing a shock collar for most of the con. Often I was off in secluded areas or peoples rooms. ;)

- Keman
hydra_velsen
Jan. 25th, 2006 01:25 am (UTC)
unfunfunfsquirt
tigerman
Jan. 25th, 2006 02:47 am (UTC)
Secluded areas? Oh really? I would have liked to have seen that.

LOL

You're a twisted pup, ain't ya?
(Deleted comment)
wolffit
Jan. 25th, 2006 03:34 am (UTC)
*yipe*

- Keman
whiffert
Jan. 25th, 2006 05:24 am (UTC)
Woo!
Best con report Evarrrrrrrrr!
acy
Jan. 26th, 2006 04:01 am (UTC)
Aw! I didn't get to bite or zap you! :D
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Galen
wolffit
Galen Wolffit

Latest Month

November 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow