?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Whee

"I wish my lawn was emo, because then it would cut itself."

Galen and I went to alchemy, a goth club last night. We went with some awesome friends who invited us out, thanks again claudea!

I had on my "I am a son of a bitch" wolf smirking t shirt, black shorts, black leather collar, black leather cuffs, black jack boots, black socks, black and red eye makeup and lipstick. Holy gothic keman, batman!

Galen was looking all swanky with black dress slacks, black dress shoes, a lycra black speedo shirt under a flowing blue metallic button down shirt with flames up the sides. This with makeup that got him looking as ozzy osborn with black lipstick frowning and black eye makeup, combined with his long hair... And omg! I had fun putting it on him. He hated it!

Then we danced. I danced like noone was looking, for the first time in my life. Claudea was shouting at me "1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 come on keman!" and keeping me to the beat, teaching this whiteboy how to actually dance. I certainly tried and had a blast.

Then I noticed galen dancing. Christ, he can cut a rug! He went up onto the dance platform with claudea and they both looked picturesque, dancing and grinding and looking perfect there at the club. I actually had fun watching! (Instead of drinking and pretending to have fun just watching, feeling lame and bored inside.)

What an awesome time. We might have some pictures tho I'm kinda hesitant to post them. :p

- Keman

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
claudea
Aug. 11th, 2006 10:22 pm (UTC)
Hehehe... it was a totally awesome time! Am so glad you guys came out! We'll definitely have to do it again sometime. :)
wolffit
Aug. 11th, 2006 11:21 pm (UTC)
yeah, on a Friday or Saturday... I'm SOOO beat today. Got up at 8am!

My neck and shoulders are really, really sore. :-/
(Deleted comment)
kint
Aug. 12th, 2006 01:37 am (UTC)
Pictures would be awesome *g*
claudea
Aug. 13th, 2006 10:00 pm (UTC)
aldebron
Aug. 12th, 2006 06:55 am (UTC)
I agree, pictures are needed
claudea
Aug. 13th, 2006 10:00 pm (UTC)
Pictures can be found on my Live Journal. :)

http://claudea.livejournal.com/253275.html#cutid1
wolffit
Aug. 14th, 2006 07:53 pm (UTC)
Nooooooooo! No photos!
claudea
Aug. 13th, 2006 10:01 pm (UTC)
Quick question...

I haven't been able to find my cellphone since Thursday... Could you guys check in the trunk of the Thunderbird for me? It's a navy blue Verizon phone. :) Thanks!
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Galen
wolffit
Galen Wolffit

Latest Month

November 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow